Register Now

Login

Lost Password

Enter your email to reset your password.

BY Author

Federal Ministers

Federal Ministers

Ghulam Sarwar Khan

• Ghulam Sarwar Khan (born 13 October 1955) is a Pakistani politician, he is currently the Federal Minister of Petroleum and has been in office since August 20, 2018. He is a part of the National Assembly of Pakistan since August 2018. Formerly, he was a member of the National Assembly from 2002-2007 and again from June 2013 to May 2018. He remained a member of the Punjab Provincial Assembly from 1985 to 1996.

Murad Saeed

• Murad Saeed is a Pakistani politician his DOB 17 August 1986. He is presently the Federal Minister of Communications and Postal Services since 17 December 2018.

Pervez Khattak

• Pervez Khattak (born jan.1, 1950) is the present Defense Minister of Pakistan, in office since August 20, 2018. Formerly, he was the 16th elected (22nd General) Prime Minister of KPK from May 31, 2013, to June 6, 2018.

Zubaida Jalal

• Zubaida Jalal (born 31 August 1959), is the Minister of Defense Production of Pakistan. Teacher, libertarian, social activist by profession, hired this office on August 20, 2018.

Shafqat Mahmood

• Shafqat Mahmood is a Pakistani politician. His DOB is 19 February 1950. He is presently the Federal Minister of National Education & Vocational Training, National History and Literary Heritage, in office since August 20, 2018. He was a member of the National Assembly from Pakistan. Since August 2018.

Makhdoom Shah

• Makhdoom Shah Mahmood Hussain Qureshi (born 22 June 1956) is a Pakistani politician, the existing Federal Minister of Foreign Affairs, in office since Aug.20,2018. He is a member of the National Assembly(N.A) of Pakistan since Aug.2018 and is presently Vice President of Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf, in charge since. December 2011.

Shireen Mehrunnisa Mazari

• Shireen Mehrunnisa Mazari is a Pakistani politician. Shireen is the present Federal Minister for Human Rights, in office since Aug.20,2018. She has been a member of the National Assembly of Pakistan since August 2018 and serves as a chief whip for Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf. Formerly, she was a part of the National Assembly from June 2013 to May 2018.

Khalid Maqbool Siddiqui

• Khalid Maqbool Siddiqui is a Pakistani politician, the current Federal Minister of Information Technology and Telecommunications has been in office since August 20, 2018. He has been a member of the National Assembly (NA) of Pakistan since August 2018. And he heads the Muttahida Quami Movement in Pakistan. Pakistan since February 2018.

Fahmida Mirza

• Fahmida Mirza (born 20 December 1956) Pakistani politician, currently Federal Minister of Interprovincial Coordination, he has been in office since August 20, 2018. He has been a member of the National Assembly of Pakistan since August 2018.

Ijaz Ahmed Shah

• Ijaz Ahmed Shah is a Pakistani politician, former spy, an army officer.in the Pakistani army. He is currently the Federal Minister of the Interior since April 2019. Previously, he was Minister of Parliamentary Affairs from March 2019 to April 2019. He has been a part of the National Assembly of Pakistan since Aug.2018.

Leave a reply